Regional Appointees

  • Advance Team Chair, Rosalind Lane-Ragland (IL)
  • Amenities Coordinator, Jutun Andrews-King (IL)
  • American Cancer Society Representative, Shuntai Beaugard (MI)
  • Amicae Coordinator, Renee Byrd (IL)
  • Audio/Visual Team, Angelyn Anderson (IL) & Brittani Jackson (MI)
  • Budget & Finance Chair, Trina Murphy (IL)
  • Chaplain, Rev. W. Ann Bilbrew (IL)
  • Chapter Reports Committee Chair, Victoria May (KY)
  • Chapter Journals/Scrapbooks Chair, Lavada Washington (OH)
  • Conference Planner, Michele H. Pondexter (IL)
  • Constitution & By-Laws, Taniqua Carter-Brown (MI)
  • DJ/Entertainment, A. Trice Thompson (IL)
  • Elections Chair, Evangeline Johnson (IL)
  • Evaluations Chair, Angela Philmore (MI)
  • Historian, Norma C. Dartis (IN)
  • Legacy Club Coordinator, Fannie Harrell (MN)
  • Legal Counsel, Latosha Higgins, Esq. (IN)
  • Life Members’ Coordinator, Cheryl A.B. Christie (OH)
  • March of Dimes Coordinator, Traci Guinn Buckley, Ed.D. (MI)
  • Media Specialist, Sherri Redmond (MI)
  • Military Advisory Committee Representative, Angela Reed Johnson (KY)
  • MIP Review & Revision Committee, Linda W. Edwards (IL)
  • NEF Representative, Trudy Hale, Ph.D. (MI)
  • National Partners Coordinator, Mia Johnson (MI)
  • Necrology/Rededication Chair, Bobbie Qualls (KY)
  • Newsletter Editor, Chauntine Dorame (IL)
  • Nominations Chair, Marilyn A. Boyd (KY)
  • Photographers, Kristian Harris (IL)
  • Protocol Chair, Janet K. Bell (IL)
  • Recommendations Chair, Kimber Monford-Hall (IN)
  • Registration Chair, Kendra Jenkins (IL)
  • Scholarship Chair, Geraldine Peeples (IL)
  • Social Media/Web-Mistress, Amber Pratcher (IN)
  • Stork’s Nests Coordinator, Samantha Perry (WI)
  • Time & Place Committee Chair, Brittany Aron (WI)
  • Undergraduate Advisory Council Coordinator, Toni Thomas (KY)
  • Ways/Means & Vendors Chair, Carolyn Wadlington (IL)
  • Workshops Coordinator, Adrienne Turner (IL)
  • Youth Co-Coordinator, Ayana Fordham (MI)
  • Youth Co-Coordinator, DeAnna Riley (IL)
  • Zeta Doves Coordinator, Edna Metoyer (IN)
  • Z-HOPE Coordinator, Kimberly Dawson (IL)
  • Advisors/Sponsors Trainers, Dr Susan Johnson, Toni Thomas, Renee Byrd, Ayana Fordham, DeAnna Riley